Starbound Dance Competition

1st place overall: Amanda Li 
2nd place overall: Bianca Schumann

Imagine Dance Competition

1st place overall, Golden Ticket Recipient, SDA Award, Best Costume Award, Best Entertainment Award: The Legend of Avatar: East meets West
1st place overall, Golden Ticket Recipient, SDA Award: The Rise of the Phoenix
1st place overall, Choreography Award: Song of the Mountains1st place overall, Powerpak Recipient: Enchanted Garden (Alicia Yang)
1st place overall: Spring Dream (Bianca Schumann)
1st place overall, Special Judges Award (Outstanding Performance and Storytelling), Outstanding Technique Overall High Score Award: Comrades in Arms (Shuhan Jin, Sunny Jia)
1st place overall: Holy Deer (Zoe Ho, Ashley Liu)
1st place overall: Dancing in the Bamboo Forest (Ada Quan, Vivienne Chen, Bianca Schumann)2nd place overall, Powerpak Recipient: Eternal Love (Sunny Jia)
2nd place overall: Beyond my Existence (Shuhan Jin)
2nd place overall: Teahouse Waiter (Leah Gao)
2nd place overall: Unity (Christy Ng, Amy Zhang)

3rd place overall: Under the Sea
3rd place overall, Powerpak Recipient: Goddess of the Clouds (Richelle Chen)
3rd place overall: A Sisters’ Journey (Haley Potter, Hannah Potter)
5th place overall: Spring Awakening (Alyssa Chen)
6th place overall: Flying Towards the Future (Selena Yang)
6th place overall: Summer Sky
7th place overall, Special Judges Award: New Year Festivities!
7th place overall: Winter Wonderland (Amanda Li)
8th place overall: Reflection of Summer (Grace Shang)
8th place overall: My Whispers to the Moon (Grace Zhang)
10th place overall, Special Judges Award: The Legend of Mulan (Sarah Liang)
5 stars: Amare (Sunny Jia)
4.75 stars: Urbanology
4.75 stars: Imballare
Congrats to our dancer Grace Shang for being featured as the 2020 Onyx Competition Dance Cover Model!

2019 World Dance Championships

Congrats to our Team Ruby and Team Emerald ladies for getting runner-up at the World Dance Championships! Out of 175,000 dance acts and 300 cities world wide they were able to get so far! LPA is so proud of your hard work and team efforts!

2019 Onyx Dance Competition

Spirit of the Flute: Diamond Award, 1st place overall, Cover Model Winner 
Flying Towards the Future: Diamond Award, Best Artistry Award 
Eternal Love: Diamond Award, Judges Award “Most Breathtaking,” Best Choreography Award 
Comrades in Arms: Diamond Award

2019 Energy National Dance Competition

Choreographer of the Year Award: Ms. Lisa
Grand Showcase 1st Place Championship Acts: Dream of a Silk Road Fantasy & Ode to Spring
1st Place Overall Champion, Standout Award, Platinum Award, Grand Showcase Qualified Act: Dream of a Silk Road Fantasy
1st Place Overall Champion, Platinum Award, Grand Showcase Qualified Act: Ode to Spring
1st Place Overall Champion, Platinum Award, Grand Showcase Qualified Act: Melody of the Flowers

2nd Place Overall, Platinum Award, Grand Showcase Qualified Act: Foxes Under the Moonlight
2nd Place Overall, Platinum Award, Choreography Judges Award, Grand Showcase Qualified Act, Convention Scholarship Recipient: The Little Mermaid
2nd Place Overall, Platinum Award, Grand Showcase Qualified ACt: The Little Flame
3rd Place Overall, Platinum Award: Chinese Opera Girls
4th Place Overall, Platinum Award: Rhythm of the Wind
4th Place Overall, Platinum Award: Flying Goddess
6th Place Overall, Platinum Award: Reminiscing Love
6th Place Overall, Platinum Award: Little White Pony
6th Place Overall, High Gold Award: Be Someone
7th Place Overall, Platinum Award: Longing for Home
7th Place Overall, Platinum Award: Nymph by the Water
8th Place Overall, High Gold Award: Galloping Little Ponies
8th Place Overall, High Gold Award: Spirit of the Peacock
9th Place Overall, High Gold Award: Spirit of the Flute

2019 Energy Regional Dance Competition

Special Judges Awards:
Outstanding Technique Award, Energy Scholarship, Elite Energy Experience Award: Dream of a Silk Road Fantasy
Outstanding Choreography Award, PowerHouse Standout Award: Galloping Little Ponies
Emotional Connection Standout Award: You Are Loved
Outstanding Choreography Award: Together Through Time
Best Presence & Poise Standout Award: Rhythm of the Wind
Outstanding Performance & Standout Award for Embodiment of Dance, SuperStar: Milly Ma
Outstanding Performance & Convention Scholarship Recipient: Skylar Qian
Disney with a Twist Standout Award: Leah Gao
SuperStar Award: Sunny Jia
Grace & Elegance Standout Award: Grace Shang

1st Place Overall: Dream of a Silk Road Fantasy
1st Place Overall: Ode to Spring
1st Place Overall: Chinese Opera Girls
1st Place Overall: Galloping Little Ponies
1st Place Overall: Together Through Time- Jessica Feng, Emily Lee, Alyssa Chen
1st Place Overall: Rhythm of the Wind- Skylar Qian, Shuhan Jin
1st Place Overall: Flying Goddess- Ada Quan, Vivienne Chen
1st Place Overall + Overall 5th place for Highest Scoring Routines for entire competition: Goodbye, My Love- Milly Ma
1st Place Overall: Nymph by the Water- Skylar Qian
1st Place Overall: The Little Mermaid- Leah Gao
1st Place Overall: Spirit of the Flute- Grace Shang

2nd Place Overall Runner-Up: Foxes Under the Moonlight
2nd Place Overall Runner-Up: Reminiscing Love
2nd Place Overall Runner-Up: Ode to the Lotus Blossom
2nd Place Overall Runner-Up: The Little Flame
2nd Place Overall Runner-Up: Be Someone- Brianna Zhao, Helena Wang
3rd Place Overall: Melody of the Flowers- Alicia Yang
3rd Place Overall: Spirit of the Peacock- Grace Shang
4th Place Overall: Winter Fairies- Skylar Qian, Shuhan
Place Overall: Longing for Home- Emily Lee
6th Place Overall: Little White Pony- Bianca Schumann

2019 Imagine Dance Competition

1st Place Overall Champion, SDA Award, Golden Recipient of Golden Ticket to International Worlds, Special Judges Award, Best Entertainment Award:<<Dream of a Silk Road Fantasy >> All Teams
1st Place Overall Champion, SDA Award, Golden Recipient of Golden Ticket to International Worlds, Choreography Award: <<Foxes Under the Moonlight>> Team Emerald
1st Place Overall Champion, SDA Award, Golden Recipient of Golden Ticket to International Worlds, Entertainment Award: << You Are Loved>> Team Diamond
1st Place Overall Champion, Golden Recipient of Golden Ticket to International Worlds, Costume Award Grand Champion Winner of entire competition: << Ode to Spring>> Multiple Teams
1st Place Overall Champion, Golden Recipient of Golden Ticket to International Worlds: << Chinese Opera Girls>> Team Ruby
1st Place Overall Champion: << Rhythm of the Wind>> Skylar Qian, Shuhan Jin1st Place Overall Champion, Special Judges Award: << Flying Goddess>> Ada Quan, Vivienne Chen
1st Place Overall Champion, Powerpak Recipient: << Goodbye, with Love>> Milly Ma1st Place Overall Champion: <<The Little Mermaid>> Leah Gao
1st Place Overall Champion: <<The Little Flame>> Amanda Li1st Place Overall Champion: << Spirit of the Peacock>> Richelle Chen
1st Place Overall Champion: << Miss Photogenic>> Sunny Jia
2nd Place Overall Runner-Up: << Galloping Little Ponies>> Team Sapphire
2nd Place Overall Runner-Up: << Ode to the Lotus Blossom>> Sunny Jia
2nd Place Overall Runner-Up, Special Judges Award: << Spirit of the Flute>> Grace Shang
3rd Place Overall: << Little White Pony>> Bianca Schumann
3rd Place Overall: <<Be Someone>> Brianna Zhao, Helena Wang
4th Place Overall, RARE Judges Award for Most Stand Out Dance “Breath of Fresh Air”: <<Reminiscing Love>> Jessica Feng
5th Place Overall, Powerpak Recipient: << Melody of the Flowers>> Alicia Yang

2019 KAR Dance Competition

1st Place Overall, Elite Top First Award: <<The Little Flame>> Amanda Li
2nd Place Overall, Elite Top First Award: <<The Little Mermaid>> Leah Gao
2nd Place Overall, Elite Top First Award, New York Invitational: <<Rhythm of the Wind>> Skylar Qian, Shuhan Jin

5th Place Overall, Top First Award, New York Invitational: <<Ode to the Lotus Blossom>> Sunny Jia
7th Place Overall, Top First Award: <Spirit of the Flute>> Grace Shang
8th Place Overall. Top First Award: <<Little White Pony>> Bianca Schumann

2019 DSCI Silicon Valley Competition

1st place overall High School Division: Alicia Yang
1st place overall Middle School Division: Sunny Jia 
1st place overall Elementary School Division: Leah Gao
2nd place overall Elementary School Division: Amanda Li

2018 Starsystems National Dance Competition

1st Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: The Night of Cat and Mouse
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: The Unspoken Heroes
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Paper, Flowers, and Girls
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Lady Warrior (Alicia Yang)
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Dancing in the Bamboo Forest (Leah Gao)
1st Place Overall  and 1st place in category for Miss Teen Photogenic: (Alyssa Chen)
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Melody of the Flowers
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Holy Deer
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Finding Myself (Emily Lee)
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Galloping on the Prairie (Richelle Chen)
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, Overall Miss Photogenic Award: Harvest Celebration (Sunny Jia)
4th Place Overall Champion, 1st Place in category, Platinum Award: Little Night Cavalry
4th Place Overall Champion, 1st Place in category, Platinum Award: Nymph by the Water (Skylar Qian)
5th Place Overall Champion, 1st Place in category, Platinum Award: Rise Up (Alyssa Chen)
7th Place Overall, Platinum Award: The Divine (Jessica Feng)
1st Place in Category, Elite High Gold Award: The Whisper of the Flowers (Alicia Yang)

2018 KAR Dance Competition Results

1st place overall champion, special judges award, invitation to All Stars Australia & All Stars New York, Elite Top First Award: The Unspoken Heroes
1st place champion, Elite Top First Award, Special Judges Award: Melody of the Flowers
1st place overall champion,  invitation to All Stars Australia & All Stars New York, Elite Top First Award: Lady Warrior (Alicia Yang)
1st place overall champion, Elite Top First Award: Nymph by the Water (Skylar Qian)
2nd place overall, Elite Top First Award: The Divine (Jessica Feng)
2nd place overall, Top First Award:  Galloping on the Prairie (Richelle Chen)
3rd place overall, Elite Top First Award: The Night of Cat & Mouse
3rd place overall, Elite Top First Award: Holy Deer
3rd place overall, Invitation to Hollywood Dance, Elite Top First Award: Finding Myself (Emily Lee)
5th place overall, Elite Top First Award, Invitation to All Stars New York, Most Entertaining Award, Video of the Week Award: Paper, Flower, and Girls
8th place overall, Top First Award, Special Judges Award, Elite Top First Award: Little Light Cavalry
8th place overall, Elite Top First: Dancing in the Bamboo Forest (Leah Gao)
Top First Award: Rise Up (Alyssa Chen)
Top First Award: Harvest Celebration (Sunny Jia)
Top First Award: The Whisper of the Flowers (Alicia Yang)

2017 Overseas Taoli Cup International Dance Competition Results

Platinum Award: Watching Chinese Opera

Special Award (Creativity): Watching Chinese
Gold Award: Happy, Laugh, Play (Skylar Qian, Sarah Liang, Erin Law)

Special Award (Outstanding Technique): Happy, Laugh, Play
Gold Award: Together (Iris Bai, Emily Chang)

Special Award (Best Partnership): Together
Bronze Award: Joy in Snow (Sunny Jia)

2017 Starsystems National Dance Competition (w/ Results)

1st Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Joy In Snow 
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Watching Chinese Opera 
1st Place Overall and Platinum Award, Overall top soloist: Poetry of Love (Olivia Du)
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Joy of Learning
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Melody of the Flowers
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Happy, Laugh, Play 
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Paper, Flower, and Girls
5th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category, SELECTED FOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWCASE: The Ballad of KangDing
5th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Melody of my Flute (Leah Gao)
5th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Let it Snow! (Sunny Jia)
5th Place Overall and Platinum Award: Opera Lady (Kathy Fang)
6th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Soldier Girls
7th Place Overall and Platinum Award: Nymph by the Water (Emily Lee)
9th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st in Category: Butterfly (Jessica Feng)
9th Place Overall and Platinum Award: Maiden of the Moon (Richelle Chen)
Platinum Award: Enchanted Porcelain (Alicia Yang)
Platinum Award: Incense (Kelly Leu)
Platinum Award: Poetry in the Petals (Jessica Feng)
Elite High Gold Award: Palladio (Alyssa Chen)
Elite High Gold Award: Dance of the Golden Snakes
Elite High Gold Award: Flying Towards the Future