2018 KAR Dance Competition Results

1st place overall champion, special judges award, invitation to All Stars Australia & All Stars New York, Elite Top First Award: The Unspoken Heroes
1st place champion, Elite Top First Award, Special Judges Award: Melody of the Flowers
1st place overall champion,  invitation to All Stars Australia & All Stars New York, Elite Top First Award: Lady Warrior (Alicia Yang)
1st place overall champion, Elite Top First Award: Nymph by the Water (Skylar Qian)
2nd place overall, Elite Top First Award: The Divine (Jessica Feng)
2nd place overall, Top First Award:  Galloping on the Prairie (Richelle Chen)
3rd place overall, Elite Top First Award: The Night of Cat & Mouse
3rd place overall, Elite Top First Award: Holy Deer
3rd place overall, Invitation to Hollywood Dance, Elite Top First Award: Finding Myself (Emily Lee)
5th place overall, Elite Top First Award, Invitation to All Stars New York, Most Entertaining Award, Video of the Week Award: Paper, Flower, and Girls
8th place overall, Top First Award, Special Judges Award, Elite Top First Award: Little Light Cavalry
8th place overall, Elite Top First: Dancing in the Bamboo Forest (Leah Gao)
Top First Award: Rise Up (Alyssa Chen)
Top First Award: Harvest Celebration (Sunny Jia)
Top First Award: The Whisper of the Flowers (Alicia Yang)

2018 Starsystems National Dance Competition (w/ Results)

1st Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: The Night of Cat and Mouse
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: The Unspoken Heroes
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Paper, Flowers, and Girls
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Lady Warrior (Alicia Yang)
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Dancing in the Bamboo Forest (Leah Gao)
1st Place Overall  and 1st place in category for Miss Teen Photogenic: (Alyssa Chen)
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Melody of the Flowers
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Holy Deer
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Finding Myself (Emily Lee)
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Galloping on the Prairie (Richelle Chen)
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, Overall Miss Photogenic Award: Harvest Celebration (Sunny Jia)
4th Place Overall Champion, 1st Place in category, Platinum Award: Little Night Cavalry
4th Place Overall Champion, 1st Place in category, Platinum Award: Nymph by the Water (Skylar Qian)
5th Place Overall Champion, 1st Place in category, Platinum Award: Rise Up (Alyssa Chen)
7th Place Overall, Platinum Award: The Divine (Jessica Feng)
1st Place in Category, Elite High Gold Award: The Whisper of the Flowers (Alicia Yang)

2017 Overseas Taoli Cup International Dance Competition Results

Platinum Award: Watching Chinese Opera

Special Award (Creativity): Watching Chinese
Gold Award: Happy, Laugh, Play (Skylar Qian, Sarah Liang, Erin Law)

Special Award (Outstanding Technique): Happy, Laugh, Play
Gold Award: Together (Iris Bai, Emily Chang)

Special Award (Best Partnership): Together
Bronze Award: Joy in Snow (Sunny Jia)

2017 Starsystems National Dance Competition (w/ Results)

1st Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Joy In Snow 
1st Place Overall  and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Watching Chinese Opera 
1st Place Overall and Platinum Award, Overall top soloist: Poetry of Love (Olivia Du)
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Joy of Learning
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Melody of the Flowers
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Happy, Laugh, Play 
2nd Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Paper, Flower, and Girls
5th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category, SELECTED FOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWCASE: The Ballad of KangDing
5th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Melody of my Flute (Leah Gao)
5th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Let it Snow! (Sunny Jia)
5th Place Overall and Platinum Award: Opera Lady (Kathy Fang)
6th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st place in category: Soldier Girls
7th Place Overall and Platinum Award: Nymph by the Water (Emily Lee)
9th Place Overall and Platinum Award, 1st in Category: Butterfly (Jessica Feng)
9th Place Overall and Platinum Award: Maiden of the Moon (Richelle Chen)
Platinum Award: Enchanted Porcelain (Alicia Yang)
Platinum Award: Incense (Kelly Leu)
Platinum Award: Poetry in the Petals (Jessica Feng)
Elite High Gold Award: Palladio (Alyssa Chen)
Elite High Gold Award: Dance of the Golden Snakes
Elite High Gold Award: Flying Towards the Future